Original cottages Ocho Rios
Ocho Rios
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Ocho Rios

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Holiday Cottages in Ocho Rios

Ocho Rios
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 330 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm

2. Silver Hill Select

3. Jepel'S Escape

4. Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern

Holiday Cottages in Ocho Rios

5. Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio

6. James Breazy Hill

Cottage near Ocho Rios

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm

B1, Jamaica - Cold Spring , Newcastle Pa St Andrew
53.8 km (33.5 mi) from Ocho Rios
7
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace
  • Garden area

The 3-bedroom Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm Newcastle is located around 25 minutes' walk from Holywell Park, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, this accommodation offers private parking.

There is hiking available on-site.

9.3
19 reviews
~ US$130 / night

Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm

53.8 km (33.5 mi) from Ocho Rios
7
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace
  • Garden area

Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm

The 3-bedroom Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm Newcastle is located around 25 minutes' walk from Holywell Park, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, this accommodation offers private parking.

There is hiking available on-site.

9.3
19 reviews
From US$ 130 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Silver Hill Select

Lot 6 & 7 Silver Hill St Peters
57.0 km (35.4 mi) from Ocho Rios
13
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace

Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from Blue Mountains, the 3-room Silver Hill Select Spa Spring villa invites guests to relax at a patio. Guests can enjoy hiking at the Spa Spring country house, located 4.9 km from UCC Craighton Estates.

9.4
8 reviews
~ US$128 / night

Silver Hill Select

57.0 km (35.4 mi) from Ocho Rios
13
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace

Silver Hill Select

Situated nearly a 10-minute ride from Blue Mountains, the 3-room Silver Hill Select Spa Spring villa invites guests to relax at a patio. Guests can enjoy hiking at the Spa Spring country house, located 4.9 km from UCC Craighton Estates.

9.4
8 reviews
From US$ 128 / night

Holiday Cottages in Ocho Rios

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Jepel'S Escape

808 Stonebrook Manor
55.8 km (34.7 mi) from Ocho Rios
13
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Nestled around a 25-minute walk from Blue Waters Beach Club, the 3-bedroom Jepel'S Escape Villa Florence Hall entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. This 3-bathroom villa can host up to 6 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.

9.3
3 reviews
~ US$108 / night

Jepel'S Escape

55.8 km (34.7 mi) from Ocho Rios
13
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Jepel'S Escape

Nestled around a 25-minute walk from Blue Waters Beach Club, the 3-bedroom Jepel'S Escape Villa Florence Hall entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. This 3-bathroom villa can host up to 6 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.

9.3
3 reviews
From US$ 108 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern

Mahoe Avenue
78.2 km (48.6 mi) from Ocho Rios
139
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Offering a location 4.4 km from Yallahs Bay, Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern Albion gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

9.8
6 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern

78.2 km (48.6 mi) from Ocho Rios
139
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern

Offering a location 4.4 km from Yallahs Bay, Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern Albion gives access to various tourist spots in the area.

9.8
6 reviews
From US$ 149 / night

Holiday Cottages in Ocho Rios with Private Pool

  • Great deal
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio

Goshen St Elizabeth Jamaica
69.1 km (42.9 mi) from Ocho Rios
11
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fireplace

Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio Pepper villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as St. Andrews Anglican Church, situated around 10 minutes away by car.

Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio

69.1 km (42.9 mi) from Ocho Rios
11
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fireplace

Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio

Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio Pepper villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as St. Andrews Anglican Church, situated around 10 minutes away by car.

  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

James Breazy Hill

Rosewell Road
50.5 km (31.4 mi) from Ocho Rios
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Situated within a 10-minute drive of Palmer's Cross Seventh Day Adventist Church, James Breazy Hill Sandy Bay villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

James Breazy Hill

50.5 km (31.4 mi) from Ocho Rios
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

James Breazy Hill

Situated within a 10-minute drive of Palmer's Cross Seventh Day Adventist Church, James Breazy Hill Sandy Bay villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Ocho Rios, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage - Jm

9.3 / 10

(19 Reviews)

From 130$
Silver Hill Select

9.4 / 10

(8 Reviews)

From 128$
Jepel'S Escape

9.3 / 10

(3 Reviews)

From 108$
Eagles Nest Villa House Ac Tv Wifi Fan Luxury Modern

9.8 / 10

(6 Reviews)

From 149$

Frequently Asked Questions

What holiday cottages in Ocho Rios are best for families?

Cottages like the Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage and Eagles Nest Villa House offer spacious accommodations suitable for families. They include amenities like kitchens and outdoor areas for kids to play.

Tip:

Look for family-friendly activities at nearby attractions like Dunn's River Falls, which offers a fun day out for all ages.

Where can I find budget-friendly holiday cottages in Ocho Rios?

Jepel's Escape and Silver Hill Select offer affordable options for travelers on a budget. These cottages provide basic amenities while being close to local attractions.

Tip:

Consider visiting during the off-peak season, typically from May to November, for the best deals on accommodations.

Which holiday cottages in Ocho Rios have pools?

Eagles Nest Villa House and Barbecue Heritage Gardens Cottage feature private pools for guests. Enjoy swimming and relaxing without the crowd.

Tip:

Plan your pool time early in the day to avoid peak hours and enjoy a quieter atmosphere.

What holiday cottages in Ocho Rios are near the beach?

Cottages like Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio and Eagles Nest Villa House are conveniently located close to local beaches. You can enjoy easy access to swimming and sunbathing.

Tip:

Visit the beaches early to secure a good spot, especially during weekends and holidays.

Which holiday cottages in Ocho Rios offer stunning views?

James Breazy Hill and Eagles Nest Villa House provide breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. Enjoy the beauty of Ocho Rios right from your cottage.

Tip:

Book a room with a balcony to fully enjoy the view and the evening sunsets.

Which holiday cottages in Ocho Rios are pet-friendly?

Cottages like Jepel's Escape may accommodate pets, allowing you to travel with your furry friend. Always confirm pet policies before booking.

Tip:

Check for nearby parks or pet-friendly beaches where you can take your pet for exercise.

What are some romantic holiday cottages in Ocho Rios?

Eagles Nest Villa House and Hidden Gem One Bed Room Studio offer romantic settings for couples. Enjoy privacy and beautiful surroundings perfect for a getaway.

Tip:

Consider booking sunset dinners on your balcony or terrace to enhance the romantic experience.

What unique activities should I try while staying in Ocho Rios?

Consider visiting Dunn's River Falls for a fun day of climbing the waterfalls or take a river tubing adventure on the White River. Both are exciting activities that showcase the natural beauty of the area.

Tip:

Book your waterfall climbing session in the early morning to avoid crowds and enjoy a more peaceful experience.

How can I get around Ocho Rios efficiently?

Local taxis and minibuses are available for getting around Ocho Rios. They are inexpensive and can take you to popular attractions such as Dolphin Cove and Mystic Mountain.

Tip:

Negotiate taxi fares before getting in to avoid misunderstandings and ensure you're receiving a fair price.

Which seasonal festivals should I plan my visit around?

The Reggae Sunsplash festival, typically held in July, celebrates Jamaica's music culture. It's a great opportunity to experience local music and arts.

Tip:

Book accommodations well in advance if you're visiting during popular festival dates to secure your stay.

Location